Home » » casas rusticas de campo

casas rusticas de campo

Written By jhonny on Monday, June 13, 2011 | 1:16 AM

images casas rusticas de campo. Vende-se casa de campo rústica casas rusticas de campo. Casa rústica, ladrillo y
  • Casa rústica, ladrillo y



  • immi2006
    08-21 09:40 PM
    All the fresh H1's wait little longer, while older h1 case gets adjucated. Presently, a guy who filed in 1999, 2000, 2001 is clue less, on what is happening, a guy who filed in 2005/6 had a 140 already, is this fair ?

    So to make it more evenly distributed, delay the process by 2/3 years for every new h1 applicant, and also insisting on 2 years of tax filing , will ensure, the older applications gets processed in the meanwhile, and also help the newer applications get streamlined.

    Hope u got the point...





    wallpaper Casa rústica, ladrillo y casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo. fachadas de casas rusticas. fachadas
  • casas rusticas de campo. fachadas de casas rusticas. fachadas



  • minimalist
    04-12 10:40 PM
    Do we really need to attach a copy of the front page of the passport for AP renewal, wouldn't a copy of the DL be sufficient enough?
    No need for passport front page.





    casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo. de
  • casas rusticas de campo. de



  • mrajatish
    09-17 12:11 PM
    Oh one more thing I want to add - I do not know of a anyone who have kept the same title and the same job description for more than 5 years(other than doctors :)), have you guys heard of any? This is more scary as you wait for 7 years and then get laid off and then start from scratch again. At least, with family based, you will get GC after 10-11 years.





    2011 casas rusticas de campo. fachadas de casas rusticas. fachadas casas rusticas de campo. Miniatura de Adjuntos
  • Miniatura de Adjuntos



  • gc_chahiye
    11-27 04:12 PM
    Hello GC_Chaiye,

    Thanks for your reply. The consulting firm is saying that they have sent it to DOL before July 15 and are waiting for the reply for the Substitution( I really doubt the legality of that statement). In case if there is a provision then How can we check the status of it?

    MY friend has to bear the expenditure for the I140. He just came back to US after 5 months and would like to know weather he can spend 1500$ on this unrealistic Labor.
    thank you

    I dont think you can check LC status on your own by just calling up DOL, the petitioner (the employer) or their representative can. See if they'll atleast give you a case number that you can try your luck with.

    Atleast with PERM you typically need to sign the LC and send it alongwith the I-140 application. Ask for a copy of the approved LC. Also, ask if they are ok with you using your own attorney for this (its worth the expense).



    more...


    casas rusticas de campo. casa. UN PATIO MUY ANDALUZ.
  • casa. UN PATIO MUY ANDALUZ.



  • vladdrac
    06-06 05:30 PM
    VD I love that one...

    I usually end up going towards the left myself





    casas rusticas de campo. Casas con estilo de campo
  • Casas con estilo de campo



  • InTheMoment
    08-04 02:24 PM
    Sure...cannot deny your experience, but since my spouse had gone twice to the SS office, first to change her name and then to remove the restrictions after GC and I as well; on all occasions we were never asked for the old SS nor did they take it when we offered. They specifically mentioned that they do not need to see old cards. So if you surrendered, good for you.

    That said, I would say, it is better to destroy old SS cards to avoid confusion in our records as well as... why have old useless cards with SS numbers on them lurking around anyways. I shredded ours at home :p


    We cannot keep 2 Social Security cards at the same time.
    They took my card and put into a drawer containing old returned card.
    I have seen an american women infront of me apply for a new card after her name change(after marrige). They took her old card and put into the drawer.
    You can apply for a new card without the old card if you inform the card is lost.

    You can replace your Social Security card if it is lost or stolen. You are limited to three replacement cards in a year and 10 during your lifetime.

    Name change, taking out the restrictions will not count towards the replacement limit.



    more...


    casas rusticas de campo. por CASA DE CAMPO Muebles
  • por CASA DE CAMPO Muebles



  • GKBest
    10-18 10:51 PM
    July 3rd filer....LIN# (though I-140 approved at TSC)

    Receipt Date: July 3
    Notice Date: October 11
    EAD Card: Waiting
    No FP notice yet
    I-140 approved: TSC
    Originating Issuer of I-485 and I-765 : NSC





    2010 casas rusticas de campo. de casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo. Vende-se casa de campo rústica
  • casas rusticas de campo. Vende-se casa de campo rústica



  • STAmisha
    06-20 07:46 AM
    Friends

    Please update how long it takes for PBEC approval notice to come in mail.My online status still shows in process



    more...


    casas rusticas de campo. Una casa cántabra rústica y
  • Una casa cántabra rústica y



  • arkie2916
    July 15th, 2004, 07:52 PM
    Anders these are just fantastic!! Keep up the great work.

    Bev





    hair Miniatura de Adjuntos casas rusticas de campo. Casa Rústica en Baleares
  • Casa Rústica en Baleares



  • sgupta33
    08-24 03:49 PM
    The RFE should state how long you have to submit a response. I received an RFE on my I-140 application and was given two weeks to respond (but I had requested premuim processing so that may be why it was only two weeks) - this information was indicated on the RFE. Ask your attorney for a copy of the RFE, if you don't have it.

    Hope this helps.



    more...


    casas rusticas de campo. rústicas casas de campo ”
  • rústicas casas de campo ”



  • glus
    02-27 09:09 AM
    I have received my GC on January 28th. My company filled the following with USCIS:

    I140 was filled on Nov. 21 2007 and Approved on Jan 24th 2008
    I485 was filled on Nov. 21 2007 and Approved on Jan 20th 2008

    Now... some people say to me to wait 180 days to quit my current job (which is paying me half of what I should be earning as a GC holder), some people say it is okay to leave at anytime....

    So, I don't know what to do, I pretend to become a citzen in 5 years also, and not sure if this will count bad towards that.

    I have some reasons to leave: sallary is low (they will not negociate more), wife is pregnant and I am getting a mortgage.

    Please advice.

    Ok, since your GC has been approved, it is not true you need to wait 180 days. There is nothing in the law that says that. What is true is something different. When you received your GC through your employer, the presumption is that you will remain with this employer for a long time to come as it was a permanent job offer position. Of course, under some circumstances, it is possible you can't work for the same employer any longer; for instance, the company is closing etc. But, if you receive a GC and you voluntarily leave your employer immediately or after a few months, you MAY have issues during naturalization. At that time your application can be scrutinized whether or not you really was going to work for the employer who sponsored you. I've seen this happening several times. If you left voluntarily after a short period of time, the USCIS may say it was fraud and you never intended to work for your sponsor. So, in general, it is advisable to remain with the original sponsor for some time. Some attorneys say 1 year is enough, some say 2 years is enough and some say 6 months is enough. It is up to you. The law does not specify what the period is, but be logical and careful about this. You can hold 5 jobs, but I would suggest to stay with your current employer for as long as possible. Think forward, and not backward.

    Hope this makes sense.





    hot casa. UN PATIO MUY ANDALUZ. casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo.
  • casas rusticas de campo.



  • seeking_GC
    07-28 02:08 PM
    Hi Everyone,
    My I140 which has been approved for more than 4 years now was transferred from Texas to Nebraska.

    Trying to find the method in USCIS madness - has this happened to anyone else also and any reason why they might suddenly have decided to do this?

    One reason I can think of is my 485s are in NE so maybe they are trying to consolidate all information in one file??

    Appreciate peoples inputs.



    more...


    house casas rusticas de campo. LAS VIEJAS CASAS DE CAMPO! casas rusticas de campo. planos de casas rusticas. si
  • planos de casas rusticas. si



  • taxila
    10-17 03:10 PM
    Hi ArunAntonio,

    I recently booked a visa appointment for my daughter at Chennai consulate. You need to fill both I-156 and I-157. The problem you are facing may be due to pop up blocking. Disable the pop up blocker for the vfs site. It may work. It worked for me.

    All the best.





    tattoo Casas con estilo de campo casas rusticas de campo. Fotos de Casa de campo
  • Fotos de Casa de campo



  • k_sing
    09-18 04:08 PM
    This is H1B specifc though.. not taxation specifc for others



    more...


    pictures por CASA DE CAMPO Muebles casas rusticas de campo. Las casas rústicas de los; casas rusticas de campo. casas de campo fotos.
  • Las casas rústicas de los; casas rusticas de campo. casas de campo fotos.



  • amitpan007
    06-29 03:21 PM
    Paying little extra for few months is better than remaining uninsured. Check with your employer and health insurance if there is a pre-existing condition clause for maternity. Usually, there is none and in that case you can take a cheaper individual plan for now to cover for office visits (and pay discounted rates for those as most of them will count against deductible in any decently priced plan you choose) and later shift to employer plan as delivery time gets closer. But one thing to keep in mind is that usually depending on employer size and health insurance company you choose, declaring current status as pregnant may add more premium later.





    dresses casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo. interiores de casas rusticas.
  • casas rusticas de campo. interiores de casas rusticas.



  • 485Mbe4001
    03-04 04:07 PM
    What about the thousands who lost 2-4 years because they were stuck in namecheck, now the name check is cleared but the dates will not move..frigging idiots..too little too late

    Before giving the blue/green/red dots, think about this. they created a traffic jam and now they are suddenly releasing it. There were about 150-300k stuck in name check, now all of them are waiting for their PD to be current. (i am one of them too). Think how this will affect the overall queue.



    more...


    makeup Una casa cántabra rústica y casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo. LAS VIEJAS CASAS DE CAMPO!
  • casas rusticas de campo. LAS VIEJAS CASAS DE CAMPO!



  • glus
    05-31 10:37 AM
    Thank you once again for contributing guys. We will achieve our success very soon.

    :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D





    girlfriend Fotos de Casa de campo casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo. fotos de casas rusticas. casas
  • casas rusticas de campo. fotos de casas rusticas. casas



  • NKR
    04-17 02:32 PM
    Who gave you a red dot for the very first post here?


    His employer..





    hairstyles rústicas casas de campo ” casas rusticas de campo. disenos de casas rusticas. casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo
  • disenos de casas rusticas. casas rusticas de campo. casas rusticas de campo



  • indianindian2006
    10-09 08:34 PM
    My RFE is with regards to Employer's ability to pay. Somehow, my employer hasn't submitted anything yet and the deadline is on Thurs Oct. 11. What will happen if we are not able to submit anything by the deadline? Will the app automatically get denied?

    According to what I have read,if the additional evidence is not sent out by the deadline then they will decide the case with the evidence that they have on hand,which is most likely not enough for them to approve the case.After they decide the case and if it goes against you then your option is motion to reopen the case or an appeal.Contact your employer and attorney to send the papers ASAP.
    Good luck.





    reddymjm
    05-16 01:53 PM
    Sent an email to 20 of my friends @ work to that and following up with them.





    rkat
    12-13 02:31 PM
    My sincere advice - if u are here currently on a visa then forget about applying for GC..! Complete your education and get ur degree. Then - PACK UR BAGS AND GO TO ANOTHER COUNTRY OR just go back home.! This GC is bussiness is honestly not worth it anymore.!! Sorry if i sound frustrated or disheartening but I'm only being practical & realistic.!



    Share this article :

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment